Korfbal League
Goals per match
Goals per match
| # | Player | Matches | Per match |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nik van der SteenFortuna | 21 | 7.90 |
| 2 | Fleur HoekFortuna | 21 | 6.24 |
| 3 | Gertjan MeerkerkDVO | 22 | 6.23 |
| 4 | Harjan VisscherLDODK | 21 | 5.29 |
| 5 | Ran FaberLDODK | 21 | 4.86 |
| 6 | Mike van BovenUnitas | 18 | 4.72 |
| 7 | Mart VrielinkDOS '46 | 15 | 4.53 |
| 8 | Mathijs den OudenDalto | 18 | 4.44 |
| 9 | Jessie HeuvelingDSC | 18 | 4.11 |
| 10 | Jorne van der ZeeDOS '46 | 18 | 4.06 |
| 11 (shared) | Olav van WijngaardenPKC | 16 | 3.94 |
| 11 (shared) | Max MalesteinDOS '46 | 18 | 3.94 |
| 11 (shared) | Niels StuurstraatBlauw-Wit | 18 | 3.94 |
| 14 | Carlo de VriesKZ | 18 | 3.89 |
| 15 | Daniëlle BoadiDVO | 22 | 3.82 |
| 16 | Timo de WitDSC | 15 | 3.80 |
| 17 | Bo OppePKC | 19 | 3.79 |
| 18 | Jorien JordaanPKC | 20 | 3.75 |
| 19 | Jordi van ElburgFortuna | 21 | 3.67 |
| 20 (shared) | Eline van VeldhuisenDOS '46 | 12 | 3.58 |
| 20 (shared) | Thijs RodenburgBlauw-Wit | 12 | 3.58 |
| 22 (shared) | Bastian van EssenDalto | 17 | 3.53 |
| 22 (shared) | Nikki BoerhoutKZ | 17 | 3.53 |
| 24 | Rosalie PeetDVO | 22 | 3.50 |
| 25 | Menno van der NeutDVO | 22 | 3.41 |
| 26 (shared) | Alwin OutKZ | 18 | 3.39 |
| 26 (shared) | Arjen van HouwelingenPKC | 18 | 3.39 |
| 28 | Wouter WildschutFortuna | 14 | 3.29 |
| 29 | Daan ReijgersbergUnitas | 17 | 3.12 |
| 30 | Kevin DikKZ | 15 | 3.07 |
| 31 (shared) | Anouk HaarsKZ | 17 | 3.06 |
| 31 (shared) | Randell van der SteenBlauw-Wit | 18 | 3.06 |
| 33 (shared) | Loraine VissersBlauw-Wit | 12 | 3.00 |
| 33 (shared) | Matté LipkeUnitas | 17 | 3.00 |
| 33 (shared) | Marijn van den GoorberghKZ | 18 | 3.00 |
| 33 (shared) | Jelmer JonkerPKC | 19 | 3.00 |
| 37 | Anne de KokDSC | 18 | 2.89 |
| 38 (shared) | Jeffrey van HuenenDVO | 18 | 2.78 |
| 38 (shared) | Jurjen VeenstraLDODK | 18 | 2.78 |
| 40 (shared) | Robert RoubosDSC | 18 | 2.67 |
| 40 (shared) | Sam MeijerDOS '46 | 18 | 2.67 |
| 42 | Sabine VerhoefLDODK | 21 | 2.57 |
| 43 | Thijs van der ZaagBlauw-Wit | 16 | 2.56 |
| 44 | Terrenc GrieminkLDODK | 20 | 2.55 |
| 45 | Sanne van der WerffPKC | 19 | 2.42 |
| 46 | Gideon GortDalto | 18 | 2.33 |
| 47 | Julian FrieswijkLDODK | 20 | 2.30 |
| 48 | Leander ZwolleDOS '46 | 18 | 2.28 |
| 49 | Fleur KroesDalto | 17 | 2.24 |
| 50 | Zita SchröderPKC | 15 | 2.20 |
| 51 | Marlou KuiperLDODK | 21 | 2.19 |
| 52 | Marjolijn SchenkKZ | 17 | 2.12 |
| 53 | Lise van MaldeghemPKC | 19 | 2.11 |
| 54 | Rene SiedsmaDalto | 18 | 2.00 |
| 55 (shared) | Daan van MontfortDSC | 18 | 1.94 |
| 55 (shared) | Fardau de BoerDOS '46 | 18 | 1.94 |
| 57 | Lotte KeuningDalto | 18 | 1.89 |
| 58 (shared) | Femke FaberUnitas | 17 | 1.88 |
| 58 (shared) | Willemien KragtDOS '46 | 17 | 1.88 |
| 60 | Lynn BijkerkUnitas | 18 | 1.83 |
| 61 | Koen van RoekelDVO | 22 | 1.77 |
| 62 | Renée van GinkelFortuna | 21 | 1.71 |
| 63 | Danique KlarenLDODK | 20 | 1.70 |
| 64 | Romy de RijkePKC | 15 | 1.67 |
| 65 | Coen SpoorDSC | 16 | 1.63 |
| 66 | Enza BultermanDalto | 18 | 1.61 |
| 67 | Enzo van BeugenBlauw-Wit | 17 | 1.59 |
| 68 | Fabiënne van ErkPKC | 18 | 1.56 |
| 69 | Robbe de WitDVO | 18 | 1.50 |
| 70 (shared) | Laura van der LindenFortuna | 19 | 1.47 |
| 70 (shared) | Quinty StahliDVO | 19 | 1.47 |
| 72 | Amber KlarenLDODK | 20 | 1.45 |
| 73 | Karin van den BrinkDalto | 18 | 1.44 |
| 74 (shared) | Tim van OostenFortuna | 13 | 1.38 |
| 74 (shared) | Renee HavenaarUnitas | 16 | 1.38 |
| 76 (shared) | Fenna CavelaarsDalto | 12 | 1.33 |
| 76 (shared) | Jiske van BrenkDSC | 18 | 1.33 |
| 76 (shared) | Tessa LapDOS '46 | 18 | 1.33 |
| 79 | Roos ScherrenburgDVO | 20 | 1.30 |
| 80 | Merijn MensinkFortuna | 20 | 1.25 |
| 81 (shared) | Maud SmuldersDSC | 18 | 1.22 |
| 81 (shared) | Meike van HoutUnitas | 18 | 1.22 |
| 83 | Roos van GroenFortuna | 20 | 1.20 |
| 84 | Mikai van het KaarKZ | 17 | 1.12 |
| 85 | Zoë EngelKZ | 15 | 1.00 |
| 86 | Kris BoereUnitas | 17 | 0.94 |
| 87 | Yael DuursmaBlauw-Wit | 12 | 0.92 |
| 88 (shared) | Esther CordusKZ | 17 | 0.88 |
| 88 (shared) | Rixt BoumaLDODK | 17 | 0.88 |
| 90 | Jessica JansenBlauw-Wit | 15 | 0.87 |
| 91 | Lindsy KropFortuna | 19 | 0.84 |
| 92 | Joni v.d. KuilBlauw-Wit | 16 | 0.81 |
| 93 | Scott de DeckerBlauw-Wit | 12 | 0.50 |
| 94 | Danique van der GardeDVO | 17 | 0.24 |
| 95 | Luc HulzeboschDOS '46 | 15 | 0.13 |
| 96 | Lara van GolberdingeDVO | 11 | 0.09 |
Goals divided by matches played.
How we count
- Output here means goals per match. A shooting percentage is not possible: the source does not count shot attempts, only goals.
- For goals per match, only players who played at least 11 matches count: half of the highest number this season (22).
- Penalties, free passes and run-in shots are goals of that type. They count towards the total; a missed penalty does not count.
- All matches count: the regular season, the play-offs and the final.
- Equal values share a place. Men and women are in the same list, in order of the figures.
- For two players the source gives no name; those figures are not in the lists.
Source: the statistics of the Korfbal League (league.korfbal.nl), season 2025/26.
Is something wrong? Report an error
Is something wrong? Report an error